Pornhost.Com - Info pornhost.com

pornhost.com receives about 4,250 unique visitors and 11,900 (2.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $43.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,321.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pornhost.com is ranked number 88,098 in the world and 0.00085% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 209.239.162.220. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is pornhost.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
127,500
Daily Pageviews:
11,900 (2.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
88,098 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00085% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 21.9%12.8%29666
United States 14.1%10.7%92763
India 9.1%6.7%46743
Italy 5.8%6.2%35783
Germany 5.6%5.7%58452
Australia 2.9%12.7%25306
Spain 2.6%3.2%62453
Brazil 2.3%2.0%67371
United Kingdom 2.3%1.4%118882
Egypt 1.8%2.2%22655
Switzerland 1.7%0.6%35626
Jordan 1.5%7.3%2477
Canada 1.2%0.6%118430
Algeria 1.1%0.6%24353
Russian Federation 0.9%0.9%230839
South Africa 0.7%0.7%55559
Greece 0.7%2.2%42427
Viet Nam 0.6%0.2%67905
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.7%18473

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***host.com
97.27%87.99%2.4
cams.***host.com
1.53%7.15%12
m.***host.com
1.23%4.22%9
OTHER
0%0.66%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pornhost.com
Domain:
  pornhost.com
Rank:
  244,955
Organic Keywords:
  1,197
Organic Traffic:
  4,447
Organic Cost:
  $44.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
860
Total Backlinks:
  642,229
Follow Links:
  539,622
Nofollow Links:
  102,607
Referring Domains:
  1,246
Referring IPs:
  1,196

How socially engaged is pornhost.com?

Facebook:
  102
Google +:
  12
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  15
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pornhost.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$43.13
Monthly Revenue:
$1,293.90
Yearly Revenue:
$15,742.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,273$14.60
Australia 1,511$11.38
Japan 1,523$4.87
Germany 678$3.28
Italy 738$2.57
India 797$1.28
United Kingdom 167$1.04
Jordan 869$0.90
Canada 71$0.50
Greece 262$0.47
Switzerland 71$0.43
Spain 381$0.42
Brazil 238$0.42
South Africa 83$0.37
Russian Federation 107$0.22
Egypt 262$0.21
Sri Lanka 83$0.07
Algeria 71$0.06
Viet Nam 24$0.02

How much money do pornhost.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$225.54
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,744.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,422
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
42,662
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
519,048
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 229$2.63
Australia 302$2.28
Germany 197$0.95
Italy 125$0.44
India 223$0.36
Greece 102$0.18
United Kingdom 27$0.17
Japan 46$0.15
Canada 18$0.13
Spain 72$0.08
Switzerland 13$0.08
Jordan 26$0.03
Brazil 14$0.03
Russian Federation 6$0.01
Egypt 13$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Algeria 4$0.00
Sri Lanka 2$0.00
Viet Nam 1$0.00

How much is pornhost.com worth?

Website Value:
$25,321.48

Where is pornhost.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.239.162.220
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.239.162.220

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pornhost.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1518 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/js/modernizr.custom.05295.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.2/jquery.min.js
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/js/mq-main.js?cb=2016121901
http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/scripts/back.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/css/style.css?cb=2013091801
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/css/style_extra.css?cb=2013091801
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/css/whitelabel/***host.css?version=1
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/css/mq320.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://***host.com/
http://www.***host.com/
http://m.***host.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.***host.com/static/js/_feature2.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/css/mq320.css (expiration not specified)
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/css/mq480.css (expiration not specified)
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/cat-select-arrow.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/header-actions-mob-left-sprite.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/search-ico.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/timer-bg.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/timer-icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/whitelabel/***host/cat-select-arrow.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/whitelabel/***host/header-menu-mob-sprite.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/whitelabel/***host/header-menu-nav-more.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/whitelabel/***host/logo-mob.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/js/modernizr.custom.05295.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn3-media.***rabbit.com/fanout/thumbs/0/712/9075712/18931_C45ysoO.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn3-media.***rabbit.com/fanout/thumbs/1/49/354049/18931_3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn3-media.***rabbit.com/fanout/thumbs/119/319/339319/18931_3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn3-media.***rabbit.com/fanout/thumbs/186/298/282298/18931_3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn3-media.***rabbit.com/fanout/thumbs/231/511/353511/18931_4.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn3-media.***rabbit.com/fanout/thumbs/233/417/349417/18931_3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn3-media.***rabbit.com/fanout/thumbs/244/964/28***64/18931_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn3-media.***rabbit.com/fanout/thumbs/254/254/288254/18931_5.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn3-media.***rabbit.com/fanout/thumbs/36/332/343332/18931_11.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn3-media.***rabbit.com/fanout/thumbs/55/7/350007/18931_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn3-media.***rabbit.com/fanout/thumbs/61/117/301117/18931_2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn3-media.***rabbit.com/fanout/thumbs/9/***7/306***7/18931_11.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1026.min.js (2 hours)
http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/scripts/back.js (6 hours)
http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/scripts/mfloat.js (6 hours)
http://cdn1.traffichaus.com/scripts/mpopb.js (6 hours)
http://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/ads/ads.js (6 hours)
http://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/scripts/banner-ad.js (6 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 130.7KiB (81% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/css/whitelabel/***host.css?version=1 could save 47.4KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/css/style.css?cb=2013091801 could save 35.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***host.com/ could save 27.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/css/mq480.css could save 5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/js/modernizr.custom.05295.js could save 4.5KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/css/mq320.css could save 4.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/js/mq-main.js?cb=2016121901 could save 3.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://m.***host.com/static/js/_feature2.js could save 1.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/css/style_extra.css?cb=2013091801 could save 1.6KiB (65% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.6KiB (33% reduction).

Compressing http://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/226136/161027102648051208_1.jpg could save 5.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/header-actions-mob-left-sprite.png could save 920B (46% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/timer-bg.png could save 917B (92% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/search-ico.png could save 899B (77% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/cat-select-arrow.png could save 895B (85% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/timer-icon.png could save 891B (80% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/whitelabel/***host/cat-select-arrow.png could save 825B (83% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-static.***rabbit.com/mq-free***/images/whitelabel/***host/header-menu-nav-more.png could save 615B (36% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.1KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://m.***host.com/ could save 9.1KiB (27% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="header-menu-nav-more">show more</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/russian-teen-…-***-20035346" class="thumblink relative">05:03</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/russian-teen-…-***-20035346" class="title">Russian teen b…e friends ***</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="thFloat_25028"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="thFloat_25028"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="click.php?data…JQamJvWXVubz0="></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pornhost.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.pornhost.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jan 31 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 31 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pornhost.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pornhost.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 11 Jun 2017 11:17:32 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=opvi6glsji18dr61atj8p3f1q7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: skin=metro; expires=Wed, 09-Jun-2027 11:17:32 GMT; Max-Age=315360000
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded5450; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-02
Domain Age:
20 years 9 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: ***host.com
Registry Domain ID: 4887379_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-27T06:25:26Z
Creation Date: 1997-02-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-02-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns0.reflected.net
Name Server: ns1.reflected.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-11T11:17:36Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 1,272 records have been archived since 2003-01-18
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=***host.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***HOST.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: NS0.REFLECTED.NET
Name Server: NS1.REFLECTED.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-feb-2017
Creation Date: 02-feb-1997
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 11 Jun 2017 11:17:27 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pornhost.com widget