Pornhost.Com - Info
pornhost receives about 28,995 unique visitors and 89,016 (3.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $231.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $418,234.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 23,496 in the world and 0.0063% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address

How much can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

How many visitors does get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
89,016 (3.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,496 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0063% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(1604 ms) 46 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

Japan 54.3%44.6%3332
Egypt 7.8%9.0%2914
Netherlands 5.4%8.3%6982
United States 3.7%2.8%92968
Greece 2.8%4.4%6775
France 2.6%10.6%20771
India 2.0%0.7%121989
Morocco 1.6%1.0%6220
Hungary 1.5%1.0%7175
Germany 1.4%2.0%52700
Jordan 1.2%0.8%1954
United Kingdom 1.0%0.9%74464
Other 1.0%1.5%5130
Israel 0.8%1.8%8855
Vietnam 0.8%2.3%18125

Where do visitors go on this site?


Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:
  n/a Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
United States

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:


Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.


Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 101.3KiB (82% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn1.static.******/css/whitelabel/***host.css?version=1 could save 47.4KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.******/css/style.css?cb=2013091801 could save 35.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.******/css/mq480.css could save 5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.******/js/modernizr.custom.05295.js could save 4.5KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.******/css/mq320.css could save 4.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.******/js/mq-main.js?cb=2013091801 could save 3.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.******/css/style_extra.css?cb=2013091801 could save 787B (54% reduction).
Compressing could save 673B (60% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources: (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (60 minutes)*** (2 hours) (2.3 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.4KiB (56% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.static.******/images/search-ico.png could save 919B (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.static.******/images/timer-bg.png could save 919B (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.static.******/images/cat-select-arrow.png could save 917B (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.static.******/images/timer-icon.png could save 907B (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.static.******/images/whitelabel/***host/header-menu-mob-sprite.png could save 901B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.static.******/images/whitelabel/***host/cat-select-arrow.png could save 851B (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.static.******/images/header-actions-mob-left-sprite.png could save 637B (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.static.******/images/whitelabel/***host/header-menu-nav-more.png could save 533B (31% reduction).

Reduce server response time

In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/page/categories/">CATEGORIES</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/out/?location…dex.php?z=5661">PREMIUM</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/out/?location…dex.php?z=1012">LIVE ***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/out/?location…dex.php?z=1022">*** DATE</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/out/?location…dex.php?z=1032">*** APP</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="header-menu-nav-more">show more</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://rad.rep…AQL1ZzAxZTEyZw"></a> is close to 4 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,011B (21% reduction).

Minifying could save 1,011B (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 577B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://m.*** could save 577B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=f3778c2a873d5***566353984c6ba3eb8; path=/
Set-Cookie: skin=metro; expires=Sun, 02-Nov-2025 10:00:41 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-type: text/html
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 10:00:41 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.26
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded643; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 3 days  

whois lookup at
Domain Name: ***
Registry Domain ID: D12898401-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2014-03-27T12:11:39Z
Creation Date: 1997-02-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-02-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Privacy Whois
Registrant Organization: WhoisPrivacy Limited
Registrant Street: 3/F Jonsim Place, 228 Queen's Road East
Registrant City: Wanchai
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: HK
Registrant Country: HK
Registrant Phone: +85258081344
Registrant Fax: +85258081345
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Privacy Whois
Admin Organization: WhoisPrivacy Limited
Admin Street: 3/F Jonsim Place, 228 Queen's Road East
Admin City: Wanchai
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: HK
Admin Country: HK
Admin Phone: +85258081344
Admin Fax: +85258081345
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Privacy Whois
Tech Organization: WhoisPrivacy Limited
Tech Street: 3/F Jonsim Place, 228 Queen's Road East
Tech City: Wanchai
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: HK
Tech Country: HK
Tech Phone: +85258081344
Tech Fax: +85258081345
Tech Email: email
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:

Whois History: 1,214 records have been archived since 2003-01-18***

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.
whois lookup at
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***HOST.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-mar-2014
Creation Date: 02-feb-1997
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 07 Jul 2014 21:12:34 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now! widget
Last update was 19 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.